For more info call 078405 79087 or 01684 296719 info@hillviewlakes.biz

Winter League 2017-2018

Winter League 2017-2018

Winter Teams

There are 8 team fishing the winter league 2017-2018.
Team Name
Cardiff AC
Huggys Tackle
Cella Forest B
Fishing Republic
Great Day Out (SCDO)
Francis Team
Cefn Forest Red
The Young Ones

Final Cum Table

Final Winter League Points Table

There are 8 team fishing the winter league 2017-2018. The Team Number represents the angler for that team in the section. Points below are for the individual match but for each match each team will score points 1 to 8 depending on their position for the match
Team NameTotal Points 29/10Total Points 12/11Total Points 19/11Total Points 3/12Total Points 7/1Total Points 28/1Total Points Cum
Huggys Tackle8161014121613
Cardiff AC20101712161416
Fishing Republic1714212915922
Cefn Forest Red14241116171224
Francis Team20161722163028
Cella Forest B17191715232228
The Young Ones24212913261737
Great Day Out (SCDO)23232123192340

Match 6 – Sun 28th January

For this match The Team Number represents the angler for that team in the section. So they are as follows – 

1.Team Francis

2. Cardiff AC

3. Huggys Tackle

4. SCDO

5.Cella Forest B

6.Cefn Forest Red

7. The Young Ones

8. Fishing Republic

Section A - Moorhen - Sun 28th January

Team NumberNameWeight Points
3M Davies60-81
5G Boycott47-02
1Jase P46-48 (DQF as fished wrong peg)
8Ian Barker34-83
4G Reynolds27-84
6R Tomas27-05
2S Wilson24-06
7Cliff20-07

Section B - Heron - Sun 28th January

Team NumberNameWeight Points
8B Hill51-01
2R Wilshire44-82
7D Young41-03
6C Cox39-84
4Jason Hale37-05
1Kev Parry34-86
3Huggy 27-07
5Zak Williams14-08

Section C - Canal One - Sun 28th January

Team NumberNameWeight Points
8A Narbeth70-01
6G Jones33-02
7J Clarke33-02
1M Hamilton20-08 (DQF as fished wrong peg)
2M Tomas15-04
3L Payne14-45
5S Allen14-06
4Tim Davies10-47

Section D - Canal Two - Sun 28th January

Team NumberNameWeight Points
6J Allen45-01
2Neil Morgan38-82
3Andy Bruton36-83
5S Gould27-04
7A Burns25-05
5M Allen23-06
1Frances20-07
4D Poole20-07

 

Match 5 – Sun 7th January

For this match The Team Number represents the angler for that team in the section. So they are as follows – 

  1. Cefn Forest Red
  2. Huggys Tackle
  3. Team Francis
  4. The Young Ones
  5. Great Day Out (SCDO)
  6. Cella Forest B
  7. Fishing Republic
  8. Cardiff AC

Section A - Moorhen - Sun 7th January

Team NumberNameWeight Points
2Lee Payne48-01
7Adie Narbeth31-02
8Barry26-83
3Jason Powell25-04
5Tim Davies24-05
4Cliff17-06
1G Jones15-07
6M Hillier14-08

Section B - Heron - Sun 7th January

Team NumberNameWeight Points
2Andy Bruton99-121
1J Allen31-02
7Ian Barker22-83
8Sean Wilson19-84
3Francis Porter19-05
5D Poole13-46
6G Boycott10-07
4Dick Young8-48

Section C - Canal One - Sun 7th January

Team NumberNameWeight Points
6Zak Williams48-01
7Billy Hill42-02
8Neil34-83
5G Reynolds8-84
1C Cox8-05
3Matty Hamilton4-46
4Andy3-87
2Matt DaviesDNW8

Section D - Canal Two - Sun 7th January

Team NumberNameWeight Points
3Kevin47-41
2Huggy31-02
1R Thomas18-03
5Jason Hale15-84
4Josh Clarke15-05
8Martin10-06
6S Allen6-07
7G Organ3-38

Match 4 – Sun 3rd December

For this match The Team Number represents the angler for that team in the section. So they are as follows – 

  1. Huggys Tackle
  2. Young Ones
  3. Cardiff AC
  4. Francis Team
  5. Fishing Republic
  6. Cella Forest B
  7. Cefn Forest red
  8. Great Day Out (SCDO)

Section A - Moorhen - Sun 3rd December

Team NumberNameWeight Points
4Steve Brown107-81
3 Sean Wilson36-82
6Zak Williams24-03
7Rayan Thomas20-84
2Trigg20-05
5Russ Butwell19-86
1L Payne12-87
8Glynn Reynolds7-08

Section B - Heron - Sun 3rd December

Team NumberNameWeight Points
2Andy Burns46-41
8Tim Davies34-02
1M Davies32-03
7Craig Cox21-04
6Mark Hillier19-05
3Martin Tomus17-46
4Jason Powell12-07
5Shaun Gould10-08

Section C - Canal One - Sun 3rd December

Team NumberNameWeight Points
6G Boycott52-41
3R Wiltshire44-02
1Huggy34-03
2Josh Clarke33-84
7G Jones27-85
8Jason Hale24-46
5Billy Hill7-07
4K Parry5-08

Section D - Canal Two - Sun 3rd December

Team NumberNameWeight Points
1Andy Bruton67-01
3Neil Morgan56-02
2Dick Young39-03
7J Allen39-03
6Steve Allen28-05
4Francis Porter26-86
8D Poole26-07
5Adrian Narbeth22-88

Match 3 – Sun 19th November

For this match The Team Number represents the angler for that team in the section. So they are as follows – 

  1. Yong Ones
  2. Cella Forest B
  3. Fishing Republic
  4. Cefn Forest Red
  5. Huggys Tackle
  6. Great Day Out (SCDO)
  7. Team Francis
  8. Cardiff AC

Section A - Moorhen - Sun 19th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
5 A Bruton106-01
2S Allen58-02
7 F Porter56-03
4C Cox48-04
8N Morgan42-05
1D Young40-06
6D Pool39-07
3A Narbeth28-08

Section B - Heron - Sun 19th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
5M Davies61-81
7M Hamilton45-02
2M Hillier41-03
8Mark Jones40-04
4G Jones35-05
6T Davies33-86
3B Hill31-07
1Andy29-08

Section C - Canal One - Sun 19th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
4R Thomas54-81
3Shaun Gould40-02
8 S Wilson39-83
2Z Williams38-84
5Huggy34-05
6Jason Hale29-86
7K Parry26-87
1J ClarkeDNW8

Section D - Canal Two - Sun 19th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
4J Allen62-01
6G Reynolds56-02
5L Payne41-03
3I Barker39-04
8R Wiltshire35-05
7Ryan Brushneen35-05
1Cliff32-87
2J Boycott29-08

Match 2 – Sun 12th November

For this match The Team Number represents the angler for that team in the section. So they are as follows – 

  1. Cella Forest B
  2. Cefn Forest Red
  3. Team Francis
  4. Young Ones
  5. Great Day Out (formerly another name but Keith asked to be changed for website)
  6. Fishing Republic
  7. Cardiff AC
  8. Huggys Tackle

Section A - Moorhen - Sun 12th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
4J Clarke106-81
8M Davies99-02
5J Hale86-83
7S Wilson75-84
6 A Narbeth66-85
2C Cox42-86
3 K Parry42-86
1M Hillier21-08

Section B - Heron - Sun 12th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
7Barry Richards78-81
1S Allen75-82
3I Didcote70-83
6Ian Barker64-84
2R Thomas58-05
8Lee Payne50-06
5Glyn Reynolds35-07
4Cliff32-08

Section C - Canal One - Sun 12th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
8Andy Bruton121-01
7Neil M74-02
6Shaun Gould49-83
4D Young47-84
1J Boycott45-05
3Francis Porter38-06
5D Poole33-07
2 J Allen26-88

Section D - Canal Two - Sun 12th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
3Matty Hamilton75-81
6Billy Hill70-02
7Martin T65-03
1Zac Williams62-84
2C Mulholland61-05
5Tim Davies58-06
8Huggy56-87
4Andy41-08

 

Match 1  – Sun 29th October

Section A - Moorhen - Sun 29th October

Team NumberNameWeight Points
2L Payne183-81
7R Thomas143-82
3M Hillier132-03
6J Powell123-84
1S Wilson121-85
4B Hill117-86
5G Reynolds79-07
8C Dutton44-08

Section B - Heron - Sun 29th October

Team NumberNameWeight Points
2Huggy200-81
6J Cambridge104-122
7G Jones104-83
3S Allen101-84
4I Barker101-05
5T Davies94-06
1B Richards87-07
8A Burns81-08

Section C - Canal One - Sun 29th October

Team NumberNameWeight Points
7J Allen61-81
2 A Bruton58-82
1N Morgan53-03
3G Boycott39-84
4A Narbeth38-05
8D Young38-05
6F Porter34-07
5D Poole32-08

Section D - Canal Two - Sun 29th October

Team NumberNameWeight Points
4S Gould61-01
5J Hale60-82
8J Clarke45-83
2 M Davies42-04
1M Thomas37-05
3Z Williams34-06
6K Parry31-07
7C Cox24-08

 

 

 

Skills

Posted on

29/10/2017

Skills

Posted on

29/10/2017

Call To Book
No announcement available or all announcement expired.