For more info call 078405 79087 or 01684 296719 info@hillviewlakes.biz

Winter League 2017-2018

Next Winter League Match Sun 7th January with the final match on Sun 28th January

Winter Teams

There are 8 team fishing the winter league 2017-2018.
Team Name
Cardiff AC
Huggys Tackle
Cella Forest B
Fishing Republic
Great Day Out (SCDO)
Francis Team
Cefn Forest Red
The Young Ones

Latest Cum Table

Latest Winter League Points Table (after match 4)

There are 8 team fishing the winter league 2017-2018. The Team Number represents the angler for that team in the section. Points below are for the individual match but for each match each team will score points 1 to 8 depending on their position for the match
Team NameTotal Points 29/10Total Points 12/11Total Points 19/11Total Points 3/12Total Points Cum
Huggys Tackle81610148
Cardiff AC2010171210
Cella Forest B1719171515
Francis Team2016172217
Cefn Forest Red1424111617
Fishing Republic1714212919
The Young Ones2421291324
Great Day Out (SCDO)2323212327

Match 4 – Sun 3rd December

For this match The Team Number represents the angler for that team in the section. So they are as follows – 

  1. Huggys Tackle
  2. Young Ones
  3. Cardiff AC
  4. Francis Team
  5. Fishing Republic
  6. Cella Forest B
  7. Cefn Forest red
  8. Great Day Out (SCDO)

Section A - Moorhen - Sun 3rd December

Team NumberNameWeight Points
4Steve Brown107-81
3 Sean Wilson36-82
6Zak Williams24-03
7Rayan Thomas20-84
2Trigg20-05
5Russ Butwell19-86
1L Payne12-87
8Glynn Reynolds7-08

Section B - Heron - Sun 3rd December

Team NumberNameWeight Points
2Andy Burns46-41
8Tim Davies34-02
1M Davies32-03
7Craig Cox21-04
6Mark Hillier19-05
3Martin Tomus17-46
4Jason Powell12-07
5Shaun Gould10-08

Section C - Canal One - Sun 3rd December

Team NumberNameWeight Points
6G Boycott52-41
3R Wiltshire44-02
1Huggy34-03
2Josh Clarke33-84
7G Jones27-85
8Jason Hale24-46
5Billy Hill7-07
4K Parry5-08

Section D - Canal Two - Sun 3rd December

Team NumberNameWeight Points
1Andy Bruton67-01
3Neil Morgan56-02
2Dick Young39-03
7J Allen39-03
6Steve Allen28-05
4Francis Porter26-86
8D Poole26-07
5Adrian Narbeth22-88

Match 3 – Sun 19th November

For this match The Team Number represents the angler for that team in the section. So they are as follows – 

  1. Yong Ones
  2. Cella Forest B
  3. Fishing Republic
  4. Cefn Forest Red
  5. Huggys Tackle
  6. Great Day Out (SCDO)
  7. Team Francis
  8. Cardiff AC

Section A - Moorhen - Sun 19th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
5 A Bruton106-01
2S Allen58-02
7 F Porter56-03
4C Cox48-04
8N Morgan42-05
1D Young40-06
6D Pool39-07
3A Narbeth28-08

Section B - Heron - Sun 19th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
5M Davies61-81
7M Hamilton45-02
2M Hillier41-03
8Mark Jones40-04
4G Jones35-05
6T Davies33-86
3B Hill31-07
1Andy29-08

Section C - Canal One - Sun 19th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
4R Thomas54-81
3Shaun Gould40-02
8 S Wilson39-83
2Z Williams38-84
5Huggy34-05
6Jason Hale29-86
7K Parry26-87
1J ClarkeDNW8

Section D - Canal Two - Sun 19th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
4J Allen62-01
6G Reynolds56-02
5L Payne41-03
3I Barker39-04
8R Wiltshire35-05
7Ryan Brushneen35-05
1Cliff32-87
2J Boycott29-08

Match 2 – Sun 12th November

For this match The Team Number represents the angler for that team in the section. So they are as follows – 

  1. Cella Forest B
  2. Cefn Forest Red
  3. Team Francis
  4. Young Ones
  5. Great Day Out (formerly another name but Keith asked to be changed for website)
  6. Fishing Republic
  7. Cardiff AC
  8. Huggys Tackle

Section A - Moorhen - Sun 12th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
4J Clarke106-81
8M Davies99-02
5J Hale86-83
7S Wilson75-84
6 A Narbeth66-85
2C Cox42-86
3 K Parry42-86
1M Hillier21-08

Section B - Heron - Sun 12th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
7Barry Richards78-81
1S Allen75-82
3I Didcote70-83
6Ian Barker64-84
2R Thomas58-05
8Lee Payne50-06
5Glyn Reynolds35-07
4Cliff32-08

Section C - Canal One - Sun 12th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
8Andy Bruton121-01
7Neil M74-02
6Shaun Gould49-83
4D Young47-84
1J Boycott45-05
3Francis Porter38-06
5D Poole33-07
2 J Allen26-88

Section D - Canal Two - Sun 12th November

Team NumberNameWeight Points
3Matty Hamilton75-81
6Billy Hill70-02
7Martin T65-03
1Zac Williams62-84
2C Mulholland61-05
5Tim Davies58-06
8Huggy56-87
4Andy41-08

 

Match 1  – Sun 29th October

Section A - Moorhen - Sun 29th October

Team NumberNameWeight Points
2L Payne183-81
7R Thomas143-82
3M Hillier132-03
6J Powell123-84
1S Wilson121-85
4B Hill117-86
5G Reynolds79-07
8C Dutton44-08

Section B - Heron - Sun 29th October

Team NumberNameWeight Points
2Huggy200-81
6J Cambridge104-122
7G Jones104-83
3S Allen101-84
4I Barker101-05
5T Davies94-06
1B Richards87-07
8A Burns81-08

Section C - Canal One - Sun 29th October

Team NumberNameWeight Points
7J Allen61-81
2 A Bruton58-82
1N Morgan53-03
3G Boycott39-84
4A Narbeth38-05
8D Young38-05
6F Porter34-07
5D Poole32-08

Section D - Canal Two - Sun 29th October

Team NumberNameWeight Points
4S Gould61-01
5J Hale60-82
8J Clarke45-83
2 M Davies42-04
1M Thomas37-05
3Z Williams34-06
6K Parry31-07
7C Cox24-08

 

 

 

Skills

Posted on

29/10/2017